top of page

2024 Convention Schedule

Friday, October 4, 2024

9:00am -1:00pm

Board Meeting | Gemini A & B
 

1:00pm – 4:00pm

Registration & Vendor Exhibition Open | Polaris Foyer

4:00pm – 5:00pm
Member Meeting | Ballroom

5:00pm – 7:00pm
General Session 1 | 
with Dr. Mark Sanna (2 CE) | Ballroom

Sponsored by Breakthrough Coaching

7:00pm – 9:00pm

Vendor Welcome Reception | Polaris Foyer

9:00pm – 9:45pm      

President’s Reception (Invite Only) | Patio

Saturday, October 5, 2024

7:00am - 8:00am        

Breakfast, Chapel, & Vendor Hall Open

7:15am – 8:00 am    

Breakfast Symposium: Proper Use of Legal Entities for Lawsuit Protection

and Tax Reduction | Ballroom

Sponsored by Legally Mine

8:00am – 10:00am   

General Session 2 with Dr. Heidi Haavik (2 CE)

10:00am – 10:30am   

Vendor Break & Smoothies | Polaris Foyer

10:30am – 11:30pm  

General Session 3 with Dr. Heidi Haavik (1 CE)

11:30am – 12:30pm  

Research Panel Discussion (1 CE)

12:30pm – 1:30pm    

Lunch | Polaris Foyer

1:30pm – 3:15pm      

Breakout Sessions Part 1 (2 CE)

Dr. Mark Sanna – ______
Sponsored by Breakthrough Coaching
Dr. Mark Davini – ______
Sponsored by Tools of Practice
Dr. Freddys Garcia – ______
Sponsored by Carrick Institute
Dr. Kurt Juergens – ______
Sponsored by Foot Levelers
Dr. Brandon Steele – ______
Sponsored by ChiroUp
Dr. John Lockenour – ______
Sponsored by NCMIC

3:15pm – 3:45pm      

Vendor Break | Polaris Foyer

3:45pm – 5:30pm      

Breakout Sessions Part 2 (2 CE)

Dr. Mark Sanna – ______
Sponsored by Breakthrough Coaching
Dr. Mark Davini – ______
Sponsored by Tools of Practice
Dr. Freddys Garcia – ______
Sponsored by Carrick Institute
Dr. Kurt Juergens – ______
Sponsored by Foot Levelers
Dr. Brandon Steele – ______
Sponsored by ChiroUp
Dr. John Lockenour – ______
Sponsored by NCMIC

5:30pm – 7:30pm      

Free Time

7:30pm – 8:00pm      

Cocktail Reception | Polaris Foyer

8:00pm – 12:00am    

Casino Night, Dancing, Drinks, & Food Stations

Sunday, October 6, 2024

8:00am - 9:00am        

Breakfast, Chapel, & Vendor Hall Open 

9:00am – 11:00am     

General Session 5 with Dr. Cindy Howard (2 CE)
Sponsored by Professional Health Products


Acupuncture Breakout with Dr. John Lockenour
Sponsored by NCMIC


CA Panel Discussion with Lisa Maciejewski
Sponsored by Gold Star Medical Billing Services

9:00am        

Vendor Breakdown 

11:00am                       

Convention Concludes

bottom of page